Skip to Main Content Skip to Main Navigation
Join the Griffin's Guide HUNTING newsletter

Get weekly news, tips and photos from the world of hunting.
[contact-form-7 id="35884" title="GG Email"]
No Thanks!
The 2014 New Jersey Freshwater Fishing Guide is now available!
To view the new guide, please download the pdf. Check back in the coming days as we work to put up the new 2014 website.

Below is content from the 2013 guide.

Game Wardens

Brought to you by:

Law Enforcement Office Headquarters (405) 521-3719

(8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Monday-Friday)

2013law_districts-copy.psd

If you can’t reach your local game warden and have an emergency or see someone committing a violation, call a game warden in an adjoining county, or your local sheriff’s office.

If you witness a violation, call your game warden or contact the Operation Game Thief hot line at (800) 522-8039.

District Captains

1 Jeff Brown, Nowata(918) 331-5078

2 Joe Adair, Tahlequah (918) 431-2543

3 Mike Virgin, Broken Bow (580) 513-2305

4 Jimmie Henthorn, Kingston (580) 320-2955

5 Tony Woodruff, Lexington (405) 850-8701

6 Rick Cagle, Randlett (405) 368-0888

7 Thor Carlson, Oakwood (580) 623-0191

8 Tracy Daniel, Ponca City (580) 304-6034

District 1

CRAIG

Brandon Fulton, Vinita (918) 244-2035

DELAWARE

Kody Moore, Rose (918) 857-8597

Marni Loftis, Grove (918) 533-2678

MAYES

Monte Reid, Locust Grove (918) 373-0767

Steve Loveland, Pryor (918) 857-4802

NOWATA

Jim Gillham, Delaware (918) 440-0029

OSAGE

Joe Alexander, Bartlesville (918) 331-5798

Paul Welch, Skiatook (918) 381-4099

David Clay, Hominy (918) 440-9880

Larry Green, Ponca City (580) 761-4097

OTTAWA

Jason Adair, Miami (918) 533-2679

PAWNEE

Lt. Jamie Cole, Cleveland (918) 645-6116

ROGERS

Steve Loveland, Pryor (918) 857-4802

Lt. Brek Henry, Claremore (918) 857-8563

TULSA

Travis Garrett, Owasso (918) 640-0316

Carlos Gomez, Jenks (918) 857-5557

WASHINGTON

Joe Alexander, Bartlesville (918) 331-5798

District 2

ADAIR

Jared Cramer, Stilwell (918) 431-2546

Cody Youngblood, Stilwell (918) 431-2539

CHEROKEE

Brady May, Tahlequah (918) 431-2552

Anthony Clark, Tahlequah (918) 431-2562

HASKELL

Leland Sockey, Stigler (918) 429-3123

Allen Couch, Stigler (918) 429-3122

McINTOSH

Ed Rodebush, Eufaula (918) 617-0126

Lt. David Robertson, Henryetta (918) 625-5971

Game Warden (918) 617-0326

MUSKOGEE

Marvin Stanley, Wagoner (918) 625-5085

Lark Wilson, Porum (918) 625-4873

Lt. Gary Wilcox, Fort Gibson (918) 625-4691

OKMULGEE

Lt. David Robertson, Henryetta (918) 625-5971

Patrick Matlock, Henryetta (918) 625-6013

SEQUOYAH

Jerry Henry, Sallisaw (918) 431-2544

Jeremy Bersche, Sallisaw (918) 431-2550

WAGONER

Marvin Stanley, Wagoner (918) 625-5085

Ben Haff, Wagoner (918) 625-5796

District 3

ATOKA

Lt. Joe Young, Atoka (580) 513-4823

Larry Luman, Atoka (580) 513-0081

CHOCTAW

Wendell Smalling, Hugo (580) 317-5000

Jay Harvey, Atoka (580) 513-0814

LATIMER

Shane Fields, McAlester (918) 470-5097

Dane Polk, Clayton (580) 271-0808

James Williams, Fanshawe (918) 471-9447

LE FLORE

Thomas Gillham, Poteau (918) 429-3910

Randy Fennell, Howe (918) 431-2559

James Williams, Fanshawe (918) 471-9447

McCURTAIN

Dru Polk, Smithville (580) 513-6866

Kenny Lawson, Idabel (580) 513-4963

Mark Hannah, Eagletown (580) 513-4651

PUSHMATAHA

Dane Polk, Clayton (580) 271-0808

Eric Barnes, Antlers (580) 513-5014

PITTSBURG

Lt. Todd Tobey, McAlester (918) 429-3908

Shane Fields, McAlester (918) 470-5097

District 4

BRYAN

Bob Wingo, Durant (580) 320-2956

Jay Harvey, Atoka (580) 513-0814

Danny Clubb, Durant (580) 320-2957

COAL

Todd Smith, Coalgate (580) 927-5071

CREEK

Dwight Luther, Bristow (918) 625-6363

Karlin Bailey, Sapulpa (918) 625-6801

HUGHES

Lt. Tom Cartwright, Holdenville (405) 380-6729

JOHNSTON

Curtis Latham, Tishomingo (580) 320-2948

Bud Cramer Jr., Tishomingo (580) 320-2950

MARSHALL

Linda Powell, Madill (580) 320-2951

Game Warden (580) 320-2959

OKFUSKEE

Lt. Nathan Erdman, Boley (580) 320-2949

PONTOTOC

Dale Stites, Stratford (580) 399-9289

SEMINOLE

Tyler Howser (405) 380-8995

District 5

CARTER

Jeremy Brothers, Lone Grove (580) 220-7264

CLEVELAND

Game Warden (405) 850-9757

Chad Strang, Moore (405) 323-7863

GARVIN

Game Warden (405) 238-1785

LINCOLN

Gary Emmons, Chandler (405) 240-1870

LOGAN

Wade Farrar, Cashion (405) 850-9607

LOVE

Bob Mullinax, Marietta (580) 276-7193

McCLAIN

Brian Meskimen, Purcell (405) 278-1755

MURRAY

Casey Young, Sulphur (580) 618-0044

OKLAHOMA

Jerrod Davis, Mustang (405) 343-5489

Tim Campbell, Spencer (405) 203-3178

Vince Mesis, Edmond (405) 203-3176

PAYNE

Lt. Jon Cunningham, Stillwater (405) 747-0505

POTTAWATOMIE

Mike France, Shawnee (405) 850-8546

District 6

BLAINE

Lt. Mark Walker, Watonga (580) 623-0206

CADDO

Game Warden (405) 590-5696

Lt. James Edwards Jr., Lookeba (405) 850-1960

CANADIAN

Jerrod Davis, Mustang (405) 343-5489

David Rempe, Yukon (405) 850-2127

COMANCHE

Mike Carroll, Lawton (580) 695-7535

COTTON

Game Warden (580) 512-4706

GRADY

Mark Murray, Rush Springs (405) 779-1479

JEFFERSON

Ted Hasty, Waurika (580) 313-0451

KINGFISHER

Blake Pearson, Okarche (405) 368-0887

STEPHENS

Chris Stover, Marlow (580) 512-4704

District 7

BECKHAM

Harry Steele, Elk City (580) 799-3950

CUSTER

Gary Roller, Clinton (580) 695-3642

DEWEY

Clint Carpenter, Putnam (580) 623-3255

ELLIS

Lt. Bryan Wilkerson, Shattuck (580) 334-0480

GREER

Brandon Lehrman, Granite (580) 450-7706

HARMON

J.D. Stauffer, Hollis (580) 450-7701

JACKSON

Greg Sexton, Altus (580) 450-7702

KIOWA

David Smith, Hobart (580) 450-7703

ROGER MILLS

Stephen Paul, Cheyenne (580) 497-6897

TILLMAN

Terry Springwater, Hollister (580) 305-1484

WASHITA

Lt. Jeff Headrick, Burns Flat (580) 515-4484

District 8

ALFALFA

Ben Bickerstaff, Cherokee (580) 541-0820

BEAVER

Mike Baker, Beaver (580) 651-9135

CIMARRON

Rusty Menefee, Boise City (580) 651-9133

GARFIELD

Phillip Cottrill, Drummond (580) 541-0819

GRANT

Marshall Reigh, Medford (580) 541-0930

Emily Long, Blackwell (580) 541-6087

HARPER

Blake Cottrill, Laverne (580) 727-5048

KAY

Emily Long, Blackwell (580) 541-6087

Spencer Grace, Ponca City (580) 761-6565

MAJOR

Lt. Frank Huebert, Fairview (580) 227-0393

NOBLE

Doug Gottschalk, Perry (580) 370-0700

TEXAS

Max Crocker, Guymon (580) 651-9134

WOODS

Terry Swallow, Alva (580) 430-5158

WOODWARD

Lt. Mark Reichenberger, (580) 334-0353

Woodward

Question.jpg
Watch-Online.jpg
Interstate-Wildlife-Violator-Compact.jpg

Regulations in red are new this year.

Purple text indicates an important note.

Return to the eregulations.com home page
Brought to you by:
Conservation Partner Advertisements: The Oklahoma Wildlife Department allows appropriate advertising in its annual regulation guides in print and online, in order to defray or eliminate expenses to the state, and support enhanced communications with Oklahoma Wildlife Department Constituents. Through a unique partnership with J.F.Griffin Publishing, LLC & eRegulations.com, ‘Conservation Partners’ have been established that pay for advertising in support of the regulations both in print and online. The Oklahoma Wildlife Department neither endorses products or services listed or claims made; nor accepts any liability arising from the use of products or services listed. Advertisers interested in the Conservation Partners program should contact J.F.Griffin/eRegulations.com directly at 413-884-1001,
JF Griffin Media
J.F. Griffin Media reaches 9,000,000 sportsmen every year through our print and digital publications. We produce 30 hunting and fishing regulation guides for 15 state agencies. For advertising information, please visit: www.jfgriffin.com