Skip to Main Content Skip to Main Navigation

Game Wardens

Brought to you by:

Law Enforcement Office Headquarters (405) 521-3719

(Monday – Friday, 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.)

If you witness a violation, call your game warden or contact the Operation Game Thief hotline at (800) 522-8039.

District Chiefs

1 Jeff Brown, Nowata (918) 331-5078

2 Joe Adair, Tahlequah (918) 431-2543

3 Mike Virgin, Broken Bow (580) 513-2305

4 Jimmie Henthorn, Kingston (580) 320-2955

5 James Champeau, Crescent (405) 850-8701

6 Rick Cagle, Kingfisher (405) 368-0888

7 Thor Carlson, Oakwood (580) 623-0191

8 Tracy Daniel, Ponca City (580) 304-6034

** Designates Lieutenant

District One

CRAIG

Marni Loftis, Vinita (918) 244-2035

DELAWARE

Kody Moore, Colcord (918) 857-8597

Jim Littlefield, Afton (918) 533-2678

MAYES

Monte Reid, Locust Grove (918) 373-0767

Steve Loveland, Pryor (918) 857-4802

NOWATA

Jim Gillham, Delaware (918) 440-0029

OSAGE

Joe Alexander, Bartlesville (918) 331-5798

Paul Welch, Skiatook (918) 381-4099

David Clay, Hominy (918) 440-9880

Larry Green, Ponca City (580) 761-4097

OTTAWA

Jason Adair, Miami (918) 533-2679

PAWNEE

**Jamie Cole, Cleveland (918) 645-6116

ROGERS

Steve Loveland, Pryor (918) 857-4802

**Brek Henry, Claremore (918) 857-8563

TULSA

Travis Garrett, Owasso (918) 640-0316

Carlos Gomez, Jenks (918) 857-5557

WASHINGTON

Joe Alexander, Bartlesville (918)331-5798

District Two

ADAIR

Jared Cramer, Stilwell (918) 431-2546

Cody Youngblood, Stilwell (918) 431-2539

CHEROKEE

Brady May, Tahlequah (918) 431-2552

Anthony Clark, Tahlequah (918) 431-2562

HASKELL

Leland Sockey, Stigler (918) 429-3123

Allen Couch, Stigler (918) 429-3122

McINTOSH

**Mike Stafford, Eufaula (918) 617-0326

Ed Rodebush, Eufaula (918) 617-0126

David Robertson, Henryetta (918) 625-5971

MUSKOGEE

Marvin Stanley, Wagoner (918) 625-5085

Lark Wilson, Porum (918) 625-4873

**Gary Wilcox, Ft. Gibson (918) 625-4691

OKMULGEE

David Robertson, Henryetta (918) 625-5971

Patrick Matlock, Henryetta (918) 625-6013

SEQUOYAH

Jerry Henry, Sallisaw (918) 431-2544

Jeremy Bersche, Roland (918) 431-2550

WAGONER

Marvin Stanley, Wagoner (918) 625-5085

Ben Haff, Wagoner (918) 625-5796

District Three

ATOKA

**Joe Young, Atoka (580) 513-4823

Larry Luman, Atoka (580) 513-0081

CHOCTAW

Wendell Smalling, Hugo (580) 317-5000

Jay Harvey, Bennington (580) 513-0814

LATIMER

Shane Fields, McAlester (918) 470-5097

Dane Polk, Clayton (580) 271-0808

James Williams, Fanshawe (918) 471-9447

LEFLORE

Thomas Gillham, Poteau (918) 429-3910

Randy Fennell, Howe (918) 431-2559

James Williams, Fanshawe (918) 471-9447

McCURTAIN

Dru Polk, Smithville (580) 513-6866

Kenny Lawson, Idabel (580) 513-4963

Mark Hannah, Eagletown (580) 513-4651

PUSHMATAHA

Dane Polk, Clayton (580) 271-0808

Eric Barnes, Antlers (580) 513-5014

PITTSBURG

**Todd Tobey, McAlester (918) 429-3908

Shane Fields, McAlester (918) 470-5097

District Four

BRYAN

Bob Wingo, Durant (580) 320-2956

Jay Harvey, Bennington (580) 513-0814

Danny Clubb, Durant (580) 320-2957

COAL

Todd Smith, Coalgate (580) 927-5071

CREEK

Dwight Luther, Bristow (918) 625-6363

Karlin Bailey, Sapulpa (918) 625-6801

HUGHES

** Tom Cartwright, Holdenville (405) 380-6729

JOHNSTON

Curtis Latham, Tishomingo (580) 320-2948

Bud Cramer, Jr, Tishomingo (580) 320-2950

MARSHALL

Linda Powell, Madill (580) 320-2951

Brandon Brown, Madill (580)320-2959

OKFUSKEE

**Nathan Erdman, Boley (580) 320-2949

PONTOTOC

Dale Stites, Stratford (580) 399-9289

SEMINOLE

Daryl Howser, Earlsboro (405) 380-8995

District Five

CARTER

Jeremy Brothers, Lone Grove (580) 220-7264

GARVIN

David Steele, Wynnewood (405) 238-1785

LINCOLN

Gary Emmons, Chandler (405) 240-1870

LOGAN

Wade Farrar, Cashion (405) 850-9607

LOVE

Bob Mullinax, Marietta (580) 276-7193

McCLAIN

Brian Meskimen, Purcell (405) 278-1755

MURRAY

Casey Young, Sulphur (580) 618-0044

OKLAHOMA

Joey Rushing, Yukon (405) 343-5489

Chance Whiteley, Luther (405) 203-3176

Tim Campbell, Spencer (405) 203-3178

PAYNE

**Jon Cunningham, Stillwater (405) 747-0505

POTTAWATOMIE

Mike France, Shawnee (405) 850-8546

CLEVELAND

**Tony Woodruff, Lexington (405) 850-9757

Chad Strang, Moore (405) 323-7863

District Six

BLAINE

**Mark Walker, Watonga (580) 623-0206

CADDO

Tyler Howser, Anadarko (405) 590-5696

**James Edwards Jr, Lookeba (405) 850-1960

CANADIAN

Joey Rushing, Yukon (405) 343-5489

(405) 850-2127

COMANCHE

Mike Carroll, Lawton (580) 695-7535

COTTON

Vince Mesis, Walters (580) 512-4706

GRADY

Mark Murray, Rush Springs (405) 779-1479

JEFFERSON

Phillip Cottrill, Ryan (580) 313-0451

KINGFISHER

Blake Pearson, Okarche (405) 368-0887

STEPHENS

Jerrod Davis, Duncan (580) 512-4704

District Seven

BECKHAM

Harry Steele, Elk City (580) 799-3950

CUSTER

Gary Roller, Clinton (580) 695-3642

DEWEY

Clint Carpenter, Putnam (580) 623-3255

ELLIS

**Bryan Wilkerson, Shattuck (580) 334-0480

GREER

Brandon Lehrman, Granite (580) 450-7706

HARMON

Emily Eastwood, Hollis (580) 450-7701

JACKSON

Greg Sexton, Altus (580) 450-7702

KIOWA

David Smith, Hobart (580) 450-7703

ROGER MILLS

**Loren Damron, Cheyenne (580) 497-6897

TILLMAN

Ted Hasty, Hollister (580) 305-1484

WASHITA

Jeff Headrick, Burns Flat (580) 515-4484

District Eight

ALFALFA

Ben Bickerstaff, Cherokee (580) 541-0820

BEAVER

Mike Baker, Beaver (580) 651-9135

CIMARRON

Rusty Menefee, Boise City (580) 651-9133

GARFIELD

David Foltz, Garber (580) 541-0819

GRANT

Marshall Reigh, Medford (580) 541-0930

David Rempe, Tonkawa (580) 541-6087

HARPER

Blake Cottrill, Buffalo (580) 727-5048

KAY

David Rempe, Tonkawa (580) 541-6087

Spencer Grace, Ponca City (580) 761-6565

MAJOR

**Frank Huebert, Fairview (580) 227-0393

NOBLE

Doug Gottschalk, Perry (580) 370-0700

TEXAS

Max Crocker, Guymon (580) 651-9134

WOODS

Terry Swallow, Alva (580) 430-5158

WOODWARD

**Mark Reichenberger, Woodward (580) 334-0353

If you can’t reach your local game warden and have an emergency or see someone committing a violation, call a game warden in an adjoining county, or your local sheriff’s office.

Return to the eregulations.com home page
Brought to you by:
Conservation Partner Advertisements: The Department of Wildlife Conservation allows appropriate advertising in its annual regulation guides in print and online, in order to defray or eliminate expenses to the state, and support enhanced communications with Department of Wildlife Conservation Constituents. Through a unique partnership with J.F.Griffin Publishing, LLC & eRegulations.com, ‘Conservation Partners’ have been established that pay for advertising in support of the regulations both in print and online. The Department of Wildlife Conservation neither endorses products or services listed or claims made; nor accepts any liability arising from the use of products or services listed. Advertisers interested in the Conservation Partners program should contact J.F.Griffin/eRegulations.com directly at 413-884-1001,
This is not the full law. Consult theDepartment of Wildlife Conservation for further details. All persons are reminded that the statutes, code and regulations are the legal authorities.
JF Griffin Media
J.F. Griffin Media reaches 9,000,000 sportsmen every year through our print and digital publications. We produce 30 hunting and fishing regulation guides for 15 state agencies. For advertising information, please visit: www.jfgriffin.com