Logo

Wildlife Management Areas Youth & Handicapped Hunts

Hunting Regulations Icon Mississippi Hunting & Fishing

2018-2019 Wildlife Management Area Youth and Handicapped Hunts

Wildlife Management Area

Youth Deer

Youth Squirrel

Youth Turkey

Youth Dove

Handicapped Deer

Bienville

11/4-11/17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Black Prairie

9/30-10/1, 12/29-1/1, 1/5-8***

9/4***

Calhoun County

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Canal Section

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

10/1-1/31*

Canemount

11/11-12***

3/10-11***

Caney Creek

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Caston Creek

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Charles Ray Nix

11/4-17

9/23-30

4/7-8; 4/14-15;
4/21-22; 4/28-29

10/1-1/31*

Chickasaw

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Chickasawhay

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Choctaw

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Copiah County

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Cossar State Park

12/15-17***; 12/22-24***

Divide Section

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

10/1-1/31*

Graham Lake

11/4-1/31

Hell Creek

11/20-11/30; 12/4-6; 12/11-12; 12/18-26; 1/1-31

9/2

John Bell Williams

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

John W. Starr

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Lake George

11/4-17

9/23-30

Leaf River

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Leroy Percy

11/4-17, 1/1-31

9/23-30

Little Biloxi

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Mahannah

11/4-5; 12/30-1/14

9/30

9/9***

Malmaison

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Marion County

11/4-17, 1/4-2/15

9/23-30

3/8-14

Mason Creek

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Nanih Waiya

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Natchez State Park

10/28-12/31***

2/3-2/25***

3/10-4/29***

10/19-22***

O’Keefe

11/4-17

9/23-30

Okatibbee

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

1/29-31***

Old River

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Pascagoula River

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Pearl River

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

10/1-1/31***

Red Creek

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Riverfront

Closed

Sandy Creek

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Sardis Waterfowl

11/4-5; 11/11-12; 11/18-19; 12/9-10***

4/7-8; 4/14-15; 4/21-22***

Shipland

11/4-17, 1/1-31

9/23-30

Sky Lake

11/2-4

10/1-4

Stoneville

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Sunflower

11/4-17

9/23-30

4/2-8***

Tallahala

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Theodore Mars

11/4-2/15

9/23-30

Trim Cane

12/1-1/31***

12/1-1/31***

Tuscumbia

Unit 1 – 11/4-17

Unit 2 – 11/4-1/31

9/23-30

3/8-14

Twin Oaks

11/4-5; 12/30-1/31

9/30

3/31-4/1

Upper Sardis

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Ward Bayou

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-5/1***

Wolf River

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14

Yockanookany

11/4-17

9/23-30

3/8-14