Choose your state

Alabama Alabama Hunting & Fishing

Connecticut Connecticut Hunting Connecticut Fishing

Delaware Delaware Hunting Delaware Fishing

Florida Florida Freshwater Fishing Florida Saltwater Fishing Florida Hunting

Georgia Georgia Hunting Georgia Fishing Georgia Parent/Teen Driving Georgia Drivers Manual Georgia Commercial Drivers Georgia Motorcycle Manual Georgia Alcohol & Drug Awareness Program

Idaho Idaho Big Game Seasons & Rules – 2015

Illinois Illinois Hunting Regulations – 2016-2017

Indiana Indiana Hunting Indiana Fishing

Louisiana Louisiana Hunting Regulations 2015

Maine Maine Hunting Maine Fishing Maine ATV & Snowmobile

Maryland Maryland Hunting Maryland Fishing

Massachusetts Massachusetts Hunting & Fishing Massachusetts Saltwater Fishing

Michigan Michigan Fishing

Mississippi Mississippi Hunting & Fishing

Nevada Nevada Hunting Nevada Big Game Hunting Seasons & Applications Nevada Fishing

New Hampshire New Hampshire Freshwater Fishing New Hampshire Saltwater Fishing New Hampshire Hunting New Hampshire ATV & Snowmobile

New Jersey New Jersey Freshwater Fishing New Jersey Saltwater Fishing New Jersey Hunting

New Mexico New Mexico Hunting Rules & Info – 2016-2017

New York New York Hunting New York Fishing

Ohio Ohio Hunting Ohio Fishing

Oklahoma Oklahoma Hunting Oklahoma Fishing

Oregon Oregon Big Game Hunting Oregon Fishing Oregon Game Bird Hunting

Rhode Island Rhode Island Freshwater Fishing Rhode Island Saltwater Fishing Rhode Island Hunting

South Carolina South Carolina Hunting & Fishing

Vermont Vermont Hunting & Fishing

Virginia Virginia Hunting Virginia Migratory Game Bird Hunting Virginia Fishing

Logo

Indiana Contact Lists

Fishing Regulations Indiana Freshwater Fishing

District Fisheries Biologists

  1. District 1
    Tom Bacula
    Kankakee FWA
    4320 W. Toto Road
    North Judson, IN 46366
    (574) 896-3673
  2. District 2
    Neil Ledet
    Fawn River State
    Fish Hatchery
    6889 N. SR 327
    Orland, IN 46776
    (260) 829-6241
  3. District 3
    Jed Pearson
    NERO
    1353 S. Governors Drive
    Columbia City, IN 46725
    (260) 244-6805
  4. District 4
    Rhett Wisener
    Cikana State Fish Hatchery
    2650 SR 44
    Martinsville, IN 46151
    (765) 342-5527
  5. District 5
    Dave Kittaka
    Bloomington Field Office
    5596 E. SR 46

    Bloomington, IN 47401
    (812) 287-8300
  6. District 6
    Rebecca Pawlak
    Sugar Ridge FWA
    2310 E. SR 364
    Winslow, IN 47598
    (812) 789-2724

Lake Michigan Office
Brian Breidert
Lake Michigan Investigation
100 W. Water St.
Michigan City, IN 46360
(219) 874-6824

Big Rivers
Fisheries Program

Craig Jansen
Sugar Ridge FWA
2310 E. SR 364
Winslow, IN 47598
(812) 789-2724

Nongame
Fisheries Program
Brant Fisher
Atterbury FWA
7970 S. Rowe St.
Edinburgh, IN 46124
(812) 526-5816

State Fish Hatcheries

  1. Bodine State
    Fish Hatchery
    13200 Jefferson Blvd.
    Mishawaka, IN 46545
    (574) 255-4199
  2. Cikana State
    Fish Hatchery
    2650 SR 44
    Martinsville, IN 46151
    (765) 342-5527
  3. Curtis Creek Trout
    Rearing Station
    4250 E. CR 410N
    Howe, IN 46746
    (260) 562-3855
  4. Driftwood State
    Fish Hatchery
    4931 S. CR 250W
    Vallonia, IN 47281
    (812) 358-4110
  5. East Fork State
    Fish Hatchery

    5813 E. CR 825S
    Montgomery, IN 47558
    (812) 644-7717
  6. Fawn River State
    Fish Hatchery
    6889 N. SR 327
    Orland, IN 46776
    (260) 829-6241
  7. Mixsawbah State
    Fish Hatchery
    5500 S. CR 675E
    Walkerton, IN 46574
    (219) 369-9591

DNR Law Enforcement Districts

Contact DNR Law Enforcement Central Dispatch (24 hours) to report violations or if you need assistance from an Indiana Conservation Officer. Call 1-800-TIP-IDNR to report any poaching activities.

Central Dispatch
4850 S. SR 446
Bloomington, IN 47401
(812) 837-9536

  1. District 1 Headquarters
    9822 N. Turkey
    Creek Road
    Syracuse, IN 46567
    (574) 457-8092
  2. District 2 Headquarters
    1353 S. Governors Drive
    Columbia City, IN 46725
    (260) 244-3720
  3. District 3 Headquarters
    4112 E. SR 225
    West Lafayette, IN 47906
    (765) 567-7859
  4. District 4 Headquarters
    3734 Mounds Road
    Anderson, IN 46017
    (765) 649-1062
  5. District 5 Headquarters
    1317 W. Lieber Road Suite 2
    Cloverdale, IN 46120
    (765) 795-3534
  6. District 6 Headquarters
    P.O. Box 266
    Nashville, IN 47448
    (812) 988-9761
  7. District 7 Headquarters
    2310 E. SR 364
    Winslow, IN 47598
    (812) 789-9538
  8. District 8 Headquarters
    3084 N. Dillard Road
    Birdseye, IN 47513
    (812) 685-2498
  9. District 9 Headquarters
    1387 E. U.S. 50
    Versailles, IN 47042
    (812) 689-4370
  10. District 10 Headquarters
    100 W. Water St.
    Michigan City, IN 46360 (219) 879-5710

Fish & Wildlife Areas

  1. Atterbury FWA
    7970 S. Rowe St.
    PO Box 3000
    Edinburgh, IN 46124
    (812) 526-2051
  2. Blue Grass FWA
    Contact Sugar Ridge FWA
  3. Chinook FWA
    Contact Deer Creek FWA
  4. Crosley FWA
    2010 S. SR 3
    North Vernon, IN 47265
    (812) 346-5596
  5. Deer Creek FWA
    2001 W. CR 600
    Greencastle, IN 46135
    (765) 653-0453
  6. Fairbanks Landing FWA
    Contact Deer Creek FWA
  7. Glendale FWA
    6001 E. CR 600S
    Montgomery, IN 47558
    (812) 644-7711
  8. Goose Pond FWA
    1815 SR 59 S
    Linton, IN 47441
    (812) 659-9901
  9. Hillenbrand FWA
    Contact Goose Pond FWA
  10. Hovey Lake FWA
    15800 Raben Road South
    Mt. Vernon, IN 47620
    (812) 838-2927
  11. J. E. Roush FWA
    517 N. Warren Road
    Huntington, IN 46750
    (260) 468-2165
  12. Jasper-Pulaski FWA
    5822 N Fish & Wildlife Ln
    Medaryville, IN 47957
    (219) 843-4841
  13. Kankakee FWA
    4320 W. Toto Road
    PO Box 77
    North Judson, IN 46366
    (574) 896-3522
  14. Kingsbury FWA
    5344 S. Hupp Road
    LaPorte, IN 46350
    (219) 393-3612
  15. LaSalle FWA
    4752 W. CR 1050N
    Lake Village, IN 46349
    (219) 992-3019
  16. Minnehaha FWA
    Contact Goose Pond FWA
  17. Pigeon River FWA
    8310 E. CR 300N
    Box 71
    Mongo, IN 46771
    (260) 367-2164
  18. Splinter Ridge FWA
    Contact Crosley FWA
  19. Sugar Ridge FWA
    2310 E. SR 364
    Winslow, IN 47598
    (812) 789-2724
  20. Tri-County FWA
    8432 N. CR 850E
    Syracuse, IN 46567
    (574) 834-4461
  21. Wabashiki FWA
    Contact Deer Creek FWA
  22. Wilbur Wright FWA
    2239 N. SR 103
    New Castle, IN 47362
    (765) 529-9581
  23. Willow Slough FWA
    1803 S. CR 700W
    Morocco, IN 47963
    (219) 285-2704
  24. Winamac FWA
    1493 W. CR 500N
    Winamac, IN 46996
    (574) 946-4422

State Reservoirs & Forests

  1. Brookville Lake
    14108 SR 101
    PO Box 100
    Brookville, IN 47012 (765) 647-2657
  2. Cagles Mill Lake
    1317 W.Lieber Road
    Suite 1
    Cloverdale, IN 46120
    (765) 795-4576
  3. Cecil M. Harden Lake 1588 S. Raccoon Parkway Rockville, IN 7872
    (765) 334-1884
  4. Hardy Lake
    5620 Hardy Lake Road Scottsburg, IN 47170 (812) 794-3800
  5. Mississinewa Lake
    4673 S. CR 625E
    Peru, IN, 46970
    (765) 473-6528
  6. Monroe Lake
    4850 S. SR 446
    Bloomington, IN 47401 (812) 837-9546
  7. Patoka Lake
    3084 N. Dillard Road Birdseye, IN 47513 (812) 685-2464
  8. Salamonie Lake 9214 W. Lost Bridge W Andrews, IN 46702 (260) 468-2125
  1. Clark SF
    P.O. Box 119,
    #2 Service Road
    Henryville, IN 47126
    (812) 294-4306
  2. Deam Lake SRA
    1217 Deam Lake Road
    Borden, IN 47106

    (812) 246-5421
  3. Ferdinand SF
    6583 E. SR 264
    Ferdinand, IN 47532
    (812) 367-1524
  4. Greene-Sullivan SF
    2551 S. SR 159
    Dugger, IN 47848
    (812) 648-2810
  5. Harrison-Crawford SF
    7240 Old Forest Rd SW
    Corydon, IN 47112
    (812) 738-7694
  6. Jackson-Washington SF
    1278 E. SR 250
    Brownstown, IN 47220
    (812) 358-2160
  7. Martin SF
    14040 Williams Road
    Shoals, IN 47581
    (812) 247-3491
  8. Morgan-Monroe SF
    6220 Forest Road
    Martinsville, IN
    46151
    (765) 342-4026
  9. Owen-Putnam SF
    2153 Fish Creek Road
    Spencer, IN 47460
    (812) 829-2462
  10. Pike SF
    6583 E. SR 264
    Ferdinand, IN 47532
    (812) 367-1524
  11. Selmier SF
    905 E. CR 350N
    North Vernon, IN 47265
    (812) 346-2286
  12. Starve Hollow SRA
    4345 S. 275 W., Box 291
    Vallonia, IN 47281-9741
    (812) 358-3464
  13. Yellowwood SF
    772 Yellowwood Lake Rd.
    Nashville, IN 47448
    (812) 988-7945