Logo

Contact Information

Hunting Regulations Icon Georgia Hunting

Wildlife Resources Division Headquarters

2067 US Highway 278 SE, Social Circle, GA 30025

Main Number 706-557-3333

Toll Free 833-557-3303

Game Management 706-557-3350

Fisheries Management 706-557-3305

Wildlife Conservation 706-557-3213

Wildlife Resources Conservation Center

2065 US Highway 278 SE, Social Circle, GA 30025

Hunting & Fishing Licenses 800-366-2661

Hunter Services/Hunter Education 706-557-3355

Private Lands Program 229-420-1183

Coastal Resources Division Headquarters

One Conservation Way, Suite 300, Brunswick, GA 31520

Main Number 912-264-7218

Coastal Law Enforcement 912-264-7237

Law Enforcement Division Headquarters

Main Number 770-918-6408

Boating Registration 800-366-2661

Special Permits Unit 770-918-6408

Boating Education 770-918-6408

Ranger Hotline 1-800-241-4113

Region Offices

Northwest Region Office (Region 1)

2592 Floyd Springs Road, Armuchee, GA 30105

Game Management (Armuchee) 706-295-6041

Law Enforcement (Acworth) 770-529-2424

Northeast Region Office (Region 2)

2150 Dawsonville Hwy, Gainesville, GA 30501

Game Management (Gainesville) 770-535-5700

Law Enforcement (Gainesville) 770-535-5499

East Central Region Office (Region 3)

142 Bob Kirk Road NW, Thomson, GA 30824

Game Management (Thomson) 706-595-4222

Game Management (Social Circle) 706-557-3350

Law Enforcement (Thomson) 706-595-4211

West Central Region Office (Region 4)

1014 MLK Blvd., Fort Valley, GA 31030

Game Management (Fort Valley) 478-825-6354

Law Enforcement (Macon) 478-751-6415

Charlie Elliot Wildlife Center 770-784-3059

Wildlife Conservation (Forsyth) 478-994-1438

Southwest Region Office (Region 5)

2024 Newton Road, Albany, GA 31701

Game Management (Albany) 229-430-4254

Law Enforcement (Albany) 229-430-4252

South Central Region Office (Region 6)

1773-A Bowens Mill Hwy, Fitzgerald, GA 31750

Game Management (Fitzgerald) 229-426-5267

Law Enforcement (Metter) 912-685-2145

Coastal Region Office (Region 7)

1 Conservation Way, Brunswick, GA 31520

Game Management (Brunswick) 912-262-3173

Law Enforcement (Brunswick) 912-264-7237

BOARD OF NATURAL RESOURCES

First District

Alfred W. “Bill” Jones, III

Second District

Jeff “Bodine” Sinyard

Third District

Aaron McWhorter

Fourth District

Dwight H. Evans

Fifth District

Paul Shailendra

Sixth District

Dwight J. Davis

Seventh District

Thomas M. “Mike” Phelps, Jr.

Eighth District

J. Mark Mobley, Jr.

Ninth District

William A. Bagwell, Jr.

Tenth District

Ray P. Lambert, Jr.

Eleventh District

Robert D. Leebern, Jr.

Twelfth District

Duncan N. Johnson, Jr.

Thirteenth District

Billy E. New, Jr.

Fourteenth District

Delos H. Yancey, III

Coastal District

Nancy A. Addison

Members-At-Large

Winburn E. “Brother” Stewart, Jr.

Joe Hatfield

Miki Thomaston

Tim Lowe

* List of Board Members was current as of press time. To see a current list of Board Members please go to www.GADNR.org.